ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLVOX ASIA - IMO 9174737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VOLVOX ASIAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:January 07, 2008IMO:9174737Hits:906
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Hopper (suction) dredger VOLVOX ASIA at Brisbane 7 Jan 2008.
Built: 1999 12,030 GRT 17,299 DWT
133.9m x 26m x 11m
Owner: Van Oord Marine Services BV, Netherlands
Manager: Van Oord Ship Management, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Volvox Asia
IMO:9174737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244517000
Callsign:PFBG
Former name(s):
- Goryo Ho No.5 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:17,299 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°0’30.07” N, 70°13’34.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:2nd Mar 2020
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 20:00:34 UTCDahej
2018 April 14th, 08:30:34 UTCKandla
2018 April 9th, 06:30:11 UTCDahej
2018 January 12th, 18:00:06 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Volvox Asia
© Captain Johan
VOLVOX ASIA
© Viktor
VOLVOX ASIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!