ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENARITA - IMO 8309426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BENARITAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309426Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Fountain
IMO:8309426
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2011 Sep)
- Benarita (Until 2010 Jul)
- Yuming (Until 1991 Jul)
- Sanko Elegance (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,594 tons
Summer DWT:40,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENARITA
© CHARRAN
Benarita
© Les Blair
SANKO ELEGANCE
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Guddee on Jan 07, 2008 14:19 (9 years ago)
Hi Marc, many thanks. It's no too often that you get weather like this during the winter AND nice ships too !

Henk
Marc Piché on Jan 07, 2008 14:04 (9 years ago)
Most varied and interesting selection of images you posted today, Henk, all taken in great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!