ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOTAN - IMO 9125059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WOTANAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125059Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Angel
IMO:9125059
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044120
Callsign:TCA3474
Former name(s):
- Wilson Chatham (Until 2015 Feb 20)
- Wotan (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’19.67” N, 25°12’4.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 235° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 12:00:12 UTCIzmit
2018 January 13th, 01:00:05 UTCIt Ran
2018 January 6th, 15:30:49 UTCTr Nemrut
2018 January 2nd, 07:00:06 UTCGr Ele
2017 December 10th, 18:00:06 UTCAliaga
2017 November 29th, 04:00:59 UTCYeisk
2017 November 28th, 23:00:51 UTCBourgas
2017 November 17th, 12:30:03 UTCChalkis
2017 November 7th, 07:30:01 UTCNovorossysk
2017 October 17th, 20:00:12 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
GULF ANGEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
GULF ANGEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
GULF ANGEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!