ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:497
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’35.02” N, 4°46’59.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 7° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Bremanger
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 06:00:30 UTCBremanger
2018 June 17th, 19:30:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 10th, 00:01:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBremanger
2018 May 28th, 05:00:33 UTCGlensanda Pp
2018 May 24th, 11:45:38 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 24th, 11:45:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 20th, 20:00:37 UTCBremanger
2018 May 11th, 22:00:36 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 8th, 04:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!