ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:451
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’57.28” N, 5°31’32.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 84° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
20:30:09 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 20:30:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 10th, 02:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 25th, 10:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 21st, 08:00:29 UTCBremanger
2018 July 16th, 19:30:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 13th, 10:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 July 9th, 20:30:05 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!