ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESCENCE - IMO 8104307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CRESCENCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104307Hits:880
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
IMO#8104307
492 g.t. built 1982.
Since re-named 'Pongo'
Seen at Woolwich on 3/1/82 nearing completion by Cubow Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fair One
IMO:8104307
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309067000
Callsign:C6MQ8
Former name(s):
- Pongo (Until 2006 Dec)
- Crescence (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PONGO
© Arne Jürgens
FAIR ONE
© Jan Roeske
PONGO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!