ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tenora - IMO 7616743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:TenoraAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616743Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tenora 7.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO Added 7616743
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tenora
IMO:7616743
Former name(s):
- Morias (Until 2001 Nov)
- Mykon Wave (Until 1989)
- Robin (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,409 tons
Summer DWT:21,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROBIN
© Joerg Seyler
ROBIN
© frtrfred
MORIAS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!