ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT HAMBURG - IMO 8643676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:STOLT HAMBURGAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8643676Hits:406
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Stolt Hamburg
85,20 x 9,50 x 3,28
1283 ton
Built 1987
Yard Gebr Buijs in Krimpen aan de Lek
1169 hp MTU
Ex Eben Haezer , Ex Alchimist Hamburg
Owner Stolt Nielsen BV in Rotterdam
Bebuilt in 1992 til motortankship
europanummer 02318416

Schepen spotters

Binnenvaart[
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Hamburg
IMO:8643676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670858
Callsign:FD8469
ENI no.:02318416
Former name(s):
- Alchimist Hamburg (Until 1997 Jan)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,283 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT HAMBURG
© seaweasel
STOLT HAMBURG
© seaweasel
STOLT HAMBURG
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!