ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubena N - IMO 9346172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Rubena NAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346172Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rotterdam, 02jan08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubena N
IMO:9346172
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566609000
Callsign:9VBT9
Former name(s):
- Splendiks (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:101,933 tons
Summer DWT:203,233 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:18.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’18.18” N, 120°52’19.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 219° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 12:00:20 UTCYantai
2018 July 26th, 18:00:30 UTCKamsar
2018 June 24th, 23:00:30 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 June 5th, 08:00:35 UTCYantai
2018 April 17th, 09:00:37 UTCKamsar
2018 January 4th, 09:30:15 UTCPort Hedland
2017 December 18th, 13:00:43 UTCCaofeidian,chn
2017 November 29th, 15:00:45 UTCP.hedland,australia
2017 November 13th, 20:00:47 UTCZhanjiang,china
2017 September 27th, 14:00:28 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
RUBENA N
© Leo Johannes
RUBENA N
© akihiro
RUBENA N
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!