ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greenlandia - IMO 8509557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GreenlandiaAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509557Hits:1,282
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Slovakia
CS:OMOO
GT: 7395 tons
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noviy Svet
IMO:8509557
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341307000
Callsign:V4OQ2
Former name(s):
- Greenlandia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Noviy Svet (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Amistad (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Murmansk Night (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sun Regina (Until 2002 Feb)
- Warmia (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,395 tons
Summer DWT:6,232 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’37.21” N, 14°35’8.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:06 UTCBaltik Sea
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 10th, 05:00:53 UTCKalinigrad
2018 January 10th, 05:00:37 UTCRu Kgd
2017 December 13th, 07:00:45 UTCLas-palmas
2017 December 13th, 07:00:00 UTCDakhla
2017 December 5th, 10:30:53 UTCPortland
2017 November 10th, 07:20:51 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 18th, 02:00:49 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 5th, 18:00:10 UTCKirkine6
More Of This Ship
NOVIY SVET
© timbo2
Noviy Svet
© Frits Olinga
Noviy Svet
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Jan 07, 2008 21:39 (10 years ago)
Dear Angel,
other former names, Greenland'07, Amistad'05 , Murmansk Night'04 Sun Regina '02 Warmia '00
regards,
Jaap
BOBO on Jan 07, 2008 18:20 (10 years ago)
Greenlandia -Ex.Polish fishing reefer WARMIA owned by Transocean-Szczecin.
Tomasz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!