ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greenlandia - IMO 8509557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GreenlandiaAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509557Hits:935
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Slovakia
CS:OMOO
GT: 7395 tons
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noviy Svet
IMO:8509557
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341307000
Callsign:V4OQ2
Former name(s):
- Greenlandia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Noviy Svet (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Amistad (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Murmansk Night (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sun Regina (Until 2002 Feb)
- Warmia (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,395 tons
Summer DWT:6,232 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’49.81” N, 4°46’1.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:45 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 4th, 02:00:45 UTCVelsen
2018 July 11th, 12:00:22 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 29th, 08:00:56 UTCVelsen
2018 May 29th, 08:00:14 UTCTromso
2018 May 5th, 06:30:28 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:06 UTCBaltik Sea
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 10th, 05:00:53 UTCKalinigrad
2018 January 10th, 05:00:37 UTCRu Kgd
More Of This Ship
Noviy Svet
© Willem Oldenburg
Noviy Svet
© Willem Oldenburg
Noviy Svet
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Feb 14, 2008 18:01 (10 years ago)
Nice Photo Angel, here's a few more details of her....
Built in 1990 by Gdanska Stocznia Remontowa Im. J. Pilsudskiego S.A., Gdansk. ( B364/115 )
7,395 g.t. & 6,232 dwt. dwt.
as " Warmia" to 2000.
"Sun Regina" to 2002.
" Murmansk Night" to 2004.
"Amistad" to 2004.
"Greenland" to 2007.
"Greenlandia" to date ..
now with unusual landlocked Slovakian registry.
Regards,Rick
BOBO on Jan 07, 2008 18:22 (10 years ago)
Greenlandia -Ex.Polish fishing reefer WARMIA owned by Transocean-Szczecin.
Tomasz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!