ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ONESTA - IMO 9308182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:ITAL ONESTAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308182Hits:714
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 20/12/2007.

Call Sign : A8LB8
Gross tonnage : 32968
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Honest
IMO:9308182
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477056900
Callsign:VRDV3
Former name(s):
- Ital Onesta (Until 2015 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,617 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’39.26” N, 35°31’28.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:36 UTCTrmrp
2018 July 26th, 17:00:30 UTCGrpir
2018 July 4th, 20:30:22 UTCTrmer
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCRunvs
2018 March 31st, 15:30:02 UTCRunvs
2018 March 22nd, 14:45:35 UTCTrmer
2018 March 16th, 18:30:41 UTCRunvs
2018 March 13th, 18:00:33 UTCTramb
2018 February 28th, 03:00:16 UTCTrlma
2018 February 20th, 15:00:00 UTCTramb
More Of This Ship
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!