ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CATALINA - IMO 9148647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HANSA CATALINAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148647Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At sea spanish southern coast.
Flag: Iberia
CS: A8BR8
GT: 16915
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Of Luck
IMO:9148647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352495000
Callsign:3FGX2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cap Lobos (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cma Xiamen (Until 2000 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,519 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’55.87” N, 104°36’8.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Sandakan, Malaysia
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
25 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 14:00:31 UTCSandakan, Malaysia
2018 April 20th, 17:00:06 UTCSingapore Wpbg_a
2018 March 15th, 00:01:38 UTCMyanmar
2018 March 9th, 00:01:36 UTCSingapore
2018 February 10th, 21:00:35 UTCBangkok
2018 January 12th, 09:00:58 UTCThilawa
2018 January 7th, 21:45:52 UTCSingapore
2017 November 18th, 06:00:20 UTCThilawa
2017 November 11th, 18:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 October 17th, 01:00:28 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
SOUL OF LUCK
© martin klingsick
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!