ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9242572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242572Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OE7
GT: 6277
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Express
IMO:9242572
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304408000
Callsign:V2OE7
Former name(s):
- Conmar Cape (Until 2012 Dec 16)
- Magellan Star (Until 2012 Jun 25)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2009 Apr 10)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pioneer Albatros (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,933 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’28.2” N, 139°35’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 10th, 15:30:18 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 9th, 20:00:55 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 27th, 07:00:34 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 25th, 15:00:32 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 15th, 15:30:03 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 14th, 00:01:27 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 4th, 19:30:58 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 4th, 19:30:29 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 21st, 22:00:22 UTCJp Ngo Off
More Of This Ship
CONMAR LAKE
© timbo2
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!