ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9242572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242572Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OE7
GT: 6277
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Express
IMO:9242572
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304408000
Callsign:V2OE7
Former name(s):
- Conmar Cape (Until 2012 Dec 16)
- Magellan Star (Until 2012 Jun 25)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2009 Apr 10)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pioneer Albatros (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,933 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’21.28” N, 130°16’43.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 270° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 07:00:41 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 6th, 11:00:25 UTCYokohama
2017 December 6th, 11:00:23 UTCTokyo
2017 November 30th, 11:30:58 UTCCntas
2017 November 27th, 11:30:23 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 27th, 08:00:34 UTCJp Osa Bw
2016 January 16th, 02:00:45 UTCHong Kong
2015 November 27th, 16:00:35 UTCKota Kinabalu
2015 February 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2013 October 28th, 23:00:54 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
CONMAR LAKE
© timbo2
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:47 (9 years ago)
Superb shot!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!