ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FINISTERRE - IMO 8710986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:CAP FINISTERREAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710986Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 21/12/2007.

Call Sign : A8LG5
Gross tonnage : 29841
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Finisterre
IMO:8710986
Former name(s):
- Cap Finisterre (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,841 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP FINISTERRE
© Joerg Seyler
CAP FINISTERRE
© har
CAP FINISTERRE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:46 (9 years ago)
Superb shot Bruno!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!