ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC ADRIANA entering in port of Koper 4.1.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°1’17.83” N, 2°47’30.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 295° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:59:06 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 August 9th, 18:00:52 UTCValencia
2017 July 27th, 16:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 22nd, 07:00:39 UTCTuzla
2017 June 9th, 18:00:50 UTCAshdod
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 16th, 01:00:05 UTCAshdod
2017 March 26th, 05:00:30 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
MSC Adriana
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Adriana
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Adriana
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!