ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Prince - IMO 7715446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Crown PrinceAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7715446Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1,599 g.t. built 1979 by Swan Hunter.
Owned by Shaw Savill & Albion.
Seen sailing inbound at Woolwich on 1/9/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Fa
IMO:7715446
Former name(s):
- Hmm Advance (Until 1994 Feb)
- Oocl Advance (Until 1993 Jan)
- Thai Amber (Until 1988)
- Manchester Crown (Until 1985)
- Crown Prince (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,036 tons
Summer DWT:4,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CROWN PRINCE
© Ken Lubi
Crown Prince
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!