ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FOS - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:CSCL FOSAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228540Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 23/12/2007.

Call Sign : V2OH6
Gross tonnage : 30024
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosun
IMO:9228540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304532000
Callsign:V2OH6
Former name(s):
- Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,977 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’23.76” N, 32°19’30.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (25°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 20:00:27 UTCFor Order
2014 December 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCAjman
2012 April 1st, 02:00:29 UTCAjman
2012 February 26th, 21:00:28 UTCIran
2012 February 18th, 21:00:37 UTCAjman
2012 February 4th, 21:00:57 UTCU.a.e.
2011 December 7th, 06:00:06 UTCIraq
2011 November 20th, 20:00:12 UTCJabal Ali
2011 November 19th, 13:00:37 UTCAjman
2011 November 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCAjman
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!