ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BELEM - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piotr Adamski [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BELEMAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111486Hits:996
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DDC, French Guyana. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’24.92” N, 25°54’50.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 22° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
21:24:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:26 UTCTrizm
2018 September 5th, 04:00:25 UTCItvce
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:46 UTCSikop
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:09 UTCIttrs
2018 August 26th, 04:00:11 UTCTrgem
2018 August 21st, 01:00:02 UTCItran
2018 August 20th, 01:00:36 UTCSikop
2018 August 18th, 17:00:03 UTCItvce
2018 August 16th, 03:30:08 UTCIttrs
2018 August 7th, 05:00:20 UTCTrist
More Of This Ship
Zagora
© Wil Weijsters
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Jan 29, 2012 15:45 (6 years ago)
BELGIAN SHIPS ARCHIVE
Name:CMBT Oceania photo Callsign:V2AJ4

Type:m/s.Container IMO-nr.9111486

Company:C.M.B(Gert Bartels P/R m.s.Hasselwerder St.John’s-Antigua)

In service:1996/2000

Flag:Antigua Thuishaven:St.John’s

Build: 1995

Build by: Stocznia Szczencinska,Szczecin

Yard number:B183/226

Tonnenmaat:brt.10795 nrt.5478 dwt.14100

Speed:
Engine:

Previous names:Hasselwerder 1995-1996 photo

New names:CMBT Oceania(Safmarine Container Lines NV.,Antwerp flag:Antigua) –2000 photo
:Hasselwerder(m.s.Hasselwerder GmbH & Co.flag:Antigua)2000-2002 photo
:CMA CGM Belem(m.s.Hasselwerder GmbH.& Co.flag:Luxemburg)2002-2004
:Zagora(m.s.Hasselwerder GmbH & Co flag:Moroco) 2004/???? photo

,



Info:Scheepvaart 98,blz.336,368 CMBT Oceania (C.M.B.)
:Shipwatch nr.1,blz.95,SO2122 CMBT Oceania (C.M.B.)
:Shipwatch nr.2,blz.18,SO1223 CMBT Oceania (Safmarine)
:Shipwatch nr.3,blz.19,SO1241 CMBT Oceania (Safmarine)
:Marine News nr.4/2001,blz.223 CMBT Oceania-Hasselwerder
:Marine News nr.1/2003,blz.39 Hasselwerder-CMA CGM Belem
:Marine News nr.9/2004,blz.543 CMA CGM Belem-Zagora
:INTERNET MIRAMAR ID 23084
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!