ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TAMPA - IMO 8300133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MSC TAMPAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300133Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 23/12/2007.

Call Sign : C6QY4
Gross tonnage : 43332
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Tampa
IMO:8300133
Former name(s):
- Msc Tampa (Until 2009 Mar)
- Maersk Tampa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Louis Maersk (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!