ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRAMATORSK - IMO 8031122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:KRAMATORSKAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031122Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
01-01-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1980
Call Sign : USCY
Nationality Ukraine
Length 122 m
Bredth 18 m
Depth 73 dm
Harbour name Mercuriushaven
Berth name Mercuriushaven Houtveem Kade
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayank
IMO:8031122
Former name(s):
- Kramatorsk (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kristine (Until 2003)
- Kramatorsk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kramatorsk
© simonwp
KRAMATORSK
© Arne Jürgens
KRAMATORSK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!