ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibis Arrow - IMO 8313702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Ibis ArrowAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313702Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 23/12/2007.

Call Sign : C6CU6
Gross tonnage : 28239
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibis Arrow
IMO:8313702
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308532000
Callsign:C6CU6
Former name(s):
- Singapore Express (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arroww (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arrow (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,239 tons
Summer DWT:42,497 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°19’59.65” N, 6°18’16.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
11:30:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 11:30:44 UTCSantos
2018 August 1st, 12:30:12 UTCGhent
2018 July 10th, 23:00:31 UTCSantos
2018 June 20th, 04:00:50 UTCBegne
2018 May 30th, 12:00:17 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 May 5th, 23:30:17 UTCGhent Belgium
2018 April 11th, 07:00:28 UTCSantos
2018 April 1st, 04:30:35 UTCTenerife
2018 March 25th, 02:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 March 20th, 05:00:57 UTCGhent Belgium
More Of This Ship
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!