ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BULGARIA - IMO 9302061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:BBC BULGARIAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302061Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Port of Santos on 23/12/2007.

Call Sign : ZDGK3
Gross tonnage : 3198
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Gibraltar

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bulgaria
IMO:9302061
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236256000
Callsign:ZDGK3
Former name(s):
- Ostland (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,310 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’30.7” N, 120°44’20.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Pier 4 Cebu
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC Bulgaria
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 24, 2009 00:08 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Gibraltar
IMO: 9302061
Call sign: ZDGK3
Ex-names: Ostland
Type/class: general/multipurpose cargo
Buil by: Rousse Shipyard JSC - Rousse in 2004 - www.shipyard.rousse.bg
DWT: 4.313
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!