ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALICE - IMO 7359852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC ALICEAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359852Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FUV5
GT: 35535
Year of build: 1976.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alice
IMO:7359852
Former name(s):
- Oocl Explorer (Until 1995 Dec)
- Oriental Explorer (Until 1991 Jun)
- Oriental Statesman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,535 tons
Summer DWT:38,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL EXPLORER
© Mr. DOT
MSC ALICE
© ARuszczynski
MSC ALICE
© ARuszczynski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!