ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athlos - IMO 7705506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:AthlosAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705506Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7705506 - 22.651 dwt - Fortune class vessel - IHI hull nr. 2603 - Delivered Feb 1978 - Port of Registry Valletta - Loading suggar in bags in Santos on 21.08.04 - Ex: Nin
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Line
IMO:7705506
Former name(s):
- Athlos (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nin (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,656 tons
Summer DWT:22,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nin
© Frits Olinga
nin
© har
nin
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!