ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarnland - IMO 9121699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TarnlandAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121699Hits:479
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07-01-2008 Tarnland leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Tarnland
Call sign: SDIY
Owner: Tarntank Rederi AB - Sweden
Gross tonnage: 6534 GT
Flag: Sweden
Built: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternland
IMO:9121699
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219084000
Callsign:OWIT2
Former name(s):
- TÄrnland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Tarnland (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,534 tons
Summer DWT:10,877 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ternland
© foggy
Ternland
© foggy
Ternland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!