ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svitzer Mull - IMO 9292905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Svitzer MullAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292905Hits:450
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
07-01-2008 Svitzer Mull assist the bulker Scope into the North-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Svitzer Mull
Call sign: MJHV9
Owner: Svitzer Marine Ltd - England
Gross tonnage: 385 GT
Flag: England
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Madeira
IMO:9292905
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263602554
Callsign:CSYR2
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Medemblik (Until 2013 Apr)
- Svitzer Mull (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:226 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sines
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’55.61” N, 10°20’1.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
16:30:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 16:30:46 UTCFredericia
2018 August 6th, 20:30:42 UTCAabenraa
2018 July 8th, 00:30:28 UTCStigsnaes
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:05 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:18 UTCKorsoer
2018 April 7th, 15:00:44 UTCFredericia
2018 April 4th, 23:00:38 UTCStudstrup
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 March 8th, 02:15:29 UTCAahus
2018 March 3rd, 19:15:37 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MADEIRA
© Godra
SVITZER MEDEBLIK
© har
Sviter Mull
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!