ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svitzer Mull - IMO 9292905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Svitzer MullAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292905Hits:404
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
07-01-2008 Svitzer Mull assist the bulker Scope into the North-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Svitzer Mull
Call sign: MJHV9
Owner: Svitzer Marine Ltd - England
Gross tonnage: 385 GT
Flag: England
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Madeira
IMO:9292905
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263602554
Callsign:CSYR2
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Medemblik (Until 2013 Apr)
- Svitzer Mull (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:226 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sines
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’48.59” N, 9°43’52.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
19:30:04 UTC
Last update:
16 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 11:00:25 UTCStigsnaes
2017 August 7th, 13:00:58 UTCKorsoer
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCStigsnaes
2017 July 26th, 20:00:50 UTCLindoe
2017 July 23rd, 17:00:08 UTCGrenaa
2017 July 21st, 17:00:58 UTCNyborg
2017 March 12th, 15:30:41 UTCStudstrup
2017 March 5th, 01:00:27 UTCAarhus
2017 February 5th, 14:15:56 UTCStudstrup
2017 January 25th, 17:00:10 UTCStgsnaes
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MEDEBLIK
© har
Sviter Mull
© simonwp
Svitzer Madeira
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!