ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anka - IMO 7051333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AnkaAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7051333Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.01.08

bei Regen
Vessel Identification
Name:Anka
IMO:7051333
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000012
Callsign:TCCY
Former name(s):
- Pigme (Until 2002 Aug)
- Gozde B (Until 1998 Oct)
- Kemal Ii (Until 1988)
- Tolmi (Until 1982)
- Mette Bewa (Until 1976)
- Cap Matapan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,071 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gozde B
© Frafo
GOZDE B
© Frafo
Anka
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!