ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berengaria - IMO 9171199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BerengariaAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171199Hits:489
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07-01-2008 Berengaria leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden on her way to the Northsee.

Name: Berengaria
Call sign: 9HKE8
Owner: Berengaria Maritime CO Ltd - Malta
Gross tonnage: 13817 GT
Home port: Valetta
Flag: Malta
Built: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Gema
IMO:9171199
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256071000
Callsign:9HKE8
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 021 (Until 2014 Jun)
- Berengaria (Until 2011 Nov)
- Georgy Ushakov (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kaliningrad (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,817 tons
Summer DWT:19,831 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!