ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBLE SEA - IMO 9017379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MARBLE SEAAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017379Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound oresound strait 2005-04-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Husum
IMO:9017379
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314208000
Callsign:8PSQ
Former name(s):
- Marble Sea (Until 2005 Oct 21)
- Marble (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,119 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’16.26” N, 4°56’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Svelgen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:47 UTCSvelgen
2018 April 17th, 19:00:35 UTCPlszz
2018 April 17th, 16:00:43 UTCPlszz Via Kiei Canal
2018 April 15th, 10:00:51 UTCDewhv
2018 April 9th, 08:00:57 UTCNoodd
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:37 UTCSagunto
2018 February 19th, 02:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 February 12th, 10:30:56 UTCSlite
2018 February 4th, 07:00:51 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:43 UTCWest Thurrock
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!