ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAN TRADER - IMO 8306474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TAN TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306474Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.01.08

bei Regen!!

Ex Peder Most
Vessel Identification
Name:Floreana
IMO:8306474
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735058895
Callsign:HC5225
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2011 Dec)
- Tan Trader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Peder Most (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:1,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEDER MOST
© Brian Brady
TAN TRADER
© vovashap
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!