ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9190377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NORTH FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190377Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Malta.
CS: 9HCP6
GT: 40494
Year of build: 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kg Asia
IMO:9190377
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441945000
Callsign:D8CP
Former name(s):
- Renascentia (Until 2014 Jun)
- North Friendship (Until 2013 Jun 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,489 tons
Summer DWT:74,732 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!