ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound oresound strait 2005-04-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’45.52” N, 14°51’34.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCCopenhagen Road
2017 December 17th, 01:00:33 UTCKarlshamn
2017 December 17th, 00:00:01 UTCKarlshamn
2017 December 15th, 22:00:16 UTCGoteborg Road
2017 December 13th, 08:00:00 UTCMoss North
2017 December 7th, 23:50:42 UTCGlomfjord
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:03 UTCVerdal
2017 November 30th, 06:00:25 UTCGlomfjord
2017 November 24th, 18:00:50 UTCFiskaa
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:36 UTCMoss North
More Of This Ship
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!