ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORDIS - IMO 8126044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:THORDISAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8126044Hits:670
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Southbound oresound strait 2005-04-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Autumn
IMO:8126044
Former name(s):
- Thordis (Until 2006 Jul)
- Stork V (Until 1996 Sep)
- Suzuran (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORDIS
© Gena Anfimov
THORDIS
© Gena Anfimov
Stork V
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!