ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yagmur T - IMO 7129233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Yagmur TAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129233Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Navistar
IMO:7129233
Former name(s):
- Yagmur T (Until 2009 Apr)
- Yagmur (Until 2006 Nov)
- Astra (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ibiza (Until 1994 Mar)
- Monach (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,841 tons
Summer DWT:3,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAGMUR
© Ilhan Kermen
MONACH
© PWR
MONACH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!