ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY - IMO 7709980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CITYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709980Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.01.08

bei Regen!!

Ex City of Manchester
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bay
IMO:7709980
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Dec)
- City (Until 2008 Sep)
- City Of Manchester (Until 2007 Jun)
- Laxfoss (Until 1985 Jan)
- City Of Hartlepool (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of Hartlepool
© Robbie Cox
City of Manchester
© Robbie Cox
GOLDEN BAY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!