ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROZAVODSK - IMO 8016457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:PETROZAVODSKAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016457Hits:523
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
02-01-2008
Velsen

Year of build : 1980
Call Sign : UCJA
Nationality Russia
Length 68 m
Bredth 13 m
Depth 45 dm
Harbour name Velsenterminal
Berth name Velsenterminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrozavodsk
IMO:8016457
Former name(s):
- Zapolyarye (Until 2004 May)
- Nordlandia (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordlandia
© simonwp
Nordlandia
© Michael Neidig
PETROZAVODSK
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!