ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hafez - IMO 7604283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:HafezAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604283Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.01.08

bei Regen!!!

Typ Neptunbau Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafez
IMO:7604283
Former name(s):
- Freital (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,179 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
HAFEZ
© Marcus-S
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 07, 2008 19:35 (9 years ago)
German built Neptun-471 (or Jobella) type.Ex FREITAL.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!