ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR - IMO 6611863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:6611863Hits:1,452
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Endeavour at the Ostend cruise terminal, Belgium, 22 August 2004, ex: Caledonian Star | IMO No. 6611863 | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 3132 | NT 1045 | dwt 473 | Loa 89,18m | Draft 6,6m | Built 1966 by AG Weser, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner: Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd., Limassol, Cyprus. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Endeavour
IMO:6611863
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735058913
Callsign:HC5241
Former name(s):
- Endeavour (Until 2005 Mar)
- Caledonian Star (Until 2001 Jun 13)
- North Star (Until 1989 Jan)
- Lindmar (Until 1983 Jan)
- Marburg (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,132 tons
Summer DWT:732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN STAR
© Yvon Perchoc
CALEDONIAN STAR
© GORDON DALZELL
NORTH STAR
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!