ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TURCHIA - IMO 9294812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC TURCHIAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294812Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]MSC Turchia[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 13.04.2007

IMO number : 9294812
Name of ship : [b]MSC Turchia[/b]
Call Sign : A8IL9
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : Peter Döhle, Hamburg/Germany
Tons: 66280
DWT: 68228
Length overall: 275.80 m
LPP: 263.80 m
Beam: 40.10 m
Owner as Completed: Brunswick Investment Co Inc, Monrovia
Year: 2006
Launch Date:
Date of completion: 02. Jun
Yard No: 826
Builder: China SB
Location of yard: Kaohsiung
History: CHOLGUAN - 06 MSC TURCHIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabea
IMO:9294812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091212
Callsign:A8IL9
Former name(s):
- Msc Turchia (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cholguan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’43.2” S, 46°17’45.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 09:48:35 UTC6t Lauderdam% 8
2018 June 24th, 04:00:14 UTCBrssz
2018 May 19th, 20:00:36 UTCUsorf
2018 May 16th, 07:30:49 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 18th, 03:00:42 UTCBrssz
2018 April 7th, 07:00:46 UTCUspef
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:03 UTCUschs
2018 March 31st, 16:00:51 UTCUsorf
2018 March 30th, 00:00:52 UTCUsphl
2018 March 28th, 06:45:53 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
CHOLGUAN
© Michael Schindler
Tabea
© CayneH
Tabea
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!