ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRTA - IMO 7129180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BIRTAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129180Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Late 90s leaving Kiel-Canal

*1972 Smit,Westerbroek (#797)
GT: 1,858

Now ATHINA A (Slovakia Flag) - BARHOUM MARITIME CO, Tartous, SYRIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina A
IMO:7129180
Former name(s):
- Chiro (Until 2006 Apr)
- Birta (Until 2002 Aug)
- Regentīs Park (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,858 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birta
© simonwp
BIRTA
© pieter melissen
REGENTS PARK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!