ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gent - IMO 8403416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GentAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403416Hits:733
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gent leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (06-01-2008).
imo: 8403416
build: 1985
flag: Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Master
IMO:8403416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373001000
Callsign:3FZC6
Former name(s):
- Gent (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,155 tons
Summer DWT:26,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Master
© Gerolf Drebes
Gent
© United_World_Marine
Gent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:21 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:20 (9 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda. It was anice warm feeling to see a ships from Antwerp in Antwerp!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, I agree with Freddy & Gerda, great shot.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 07, 2008 23:41 (9 years ago)
Beautiful sternview and thanks for sharing this picture.
You're a very lucky girl to spot this Belgian flagged gas carrier at Antwerp, well done Marie-Anne! :-o

Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!