ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCAT 050 & INCAT 058 - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:INCAT 050 & INCAT 058Added:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9176072Hits:1,613
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:

Left: Incat 050 in the Livery from when she was known as Topcat, she was the first 96m vessel built by Incat. Seen here as laid up at incat before be refitted for the US Military.

Right: Incat 058, was built on spec and took nearly 3 years to sell, she was the 3rd 98m vessel built by incat. She is now part of the Trasmediterranea fleet.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’13.98” N, 3°44’14.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
28.5kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Heysham
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
10:45:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 10:45:59 UTCHeysham
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:11 UTCDouglas
2018 April 22nd, 17:15:15 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:35 UTCHeysham
2018 April 21st, 21:00:14 UTCDouglas
2018 April 20th, 13:20:16 UTCIm
2018 April 19th, 21:00:18 UTCDouglas
2018 April 15th, 09:00:54 UTCBelfast
2018 April 14th, 21:30:58 UTCDouglas
2018 April 13th, 09:10:17 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!