ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Vilnius leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (06-01-2008).
imo: 9301134
build: 2006
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Langeness (21-05-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°5’36.82” N, 25°10’32.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 207° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki Via Nok
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:30:12 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 10:00:52 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 11:30:12 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 July 12th, 20:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 11th, 07:30:24 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 6th, 01:30:56 UTCRauma
2018 July 4th, 18:00:04 UTCMuuga
2018 July 3rd, 13:30:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 June 30th, 11:00:40 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 June 25th, 11:00:58 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:37 (10 years ago)
I'm sorry to see she has not come back to your area Ken.
She is a good one to take photos of.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:05 (10 years ago)
Nice one Marie-Anne, she hasn't been back over here since the name change.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!