ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DVINA - IMO 9005742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:WILSON DVINAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005742Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Dvina leaving ZAndvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (06-01-2008).
imo: 9005742
build: 1992
flag: Barbados
ex-name:
Hanseatic Swift
P&O Nedlloyd Swift
Heide J
Eastmed
ZIM Eastmed
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dvina
IMO:9005742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314220000
Callsign:8PTC
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Swift (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Swift (Until 2005 Sep)
- Heide J (Until 2005 Apr 07)
- Eastmed (Until 2002 May 21)
- Zim Eastmed (Until 2002 Apr 15)
- Heide J (Until 1999 May)
- Mf Carrier (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Intermodal Carrier (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1995 Sep 12)
- Heide J (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mf Carrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’54.73” N, 13°54’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 06:00:18 UTCRouen
2018 June 25th, 12:00:29 UTCNemrut
2018 June 7th, 04:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 24th, 22:00:22 UTCBayonne
2018 May 16th, 19:30:11 UTCWaterford
2018 May 4th, 14:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 10:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 30th, 09:00:33 UTCTo Order
2018 April 28th, 09:00:52 UTCNordenham
2018 April 26th, 08:00:14 UTCJoessingfjord
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Dvina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:23 (10 years ago)
I'm very glad to see you like these shots Ken.
I had a lot of luck with the sun.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:22 (10 years ago)
I hope she will come your way one day Frederik and Gerda.
I know you collect these nice Wilson ships.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 17:01 (10 years ago)
Two nice shots of her Marie-Anne, you had the weather that day.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 07, 2008 23:47 (10 years ago)
Superb sternshot of this nice looking Wilson.
We hope to spot this blue coaster somtime in our hometown area.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!