ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERITA - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:MERITAAdded:Feb 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20080223.MERITA entering Figueira.Call Sign=P3XA9.Gross Tonnage=3329.Year of Build=1985.Flag=Cyprus.Ship Manager=AMISCO/Tallinn/ESTONIA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’21.03” N, 16°38’47.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 235° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:30:51 UTCVaja
2018 August 30th, 12:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 August 27th, 11:00:22 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 17:00:10 UTCSkulte
2018 July 16th, 21:00:51 UTCTallinn
2018 July 14th, 12:00:00 UTCKunda
2018 July 12th, 06:00:33 UTCParnu
2018 July 8th, 14:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:26 UTCSunila
2018 June 24th, 00:00:01 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!