ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318060Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 jan 6, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : A8LP6
Gross tonnage : 91649
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’22.44” N, 119°39’29.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 50° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyungang
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:50 UTCLianyungang
2017 May 20th, 12:30:57 UTCSingapore
2017 April 25th, 18:50:29 UTCShanghai
2017 April 12th, 19:00:31 UTCSgsin-wbg A
2017 March 26th, 05:00:26 UTCAe Jea
2017 March 16th, 07:00:06 UTCSgsin-ebg A
2017 February 9th, 01:30:58 UTCCnngb
2017 January 19th, 17:30:42 UTCCavan
2017 January 15th, 23:00:45 UTCUssea
2016 December 31st, 09:00:45 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!