ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apuokas - IMO 7042409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ApuokasAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042409Hits:1,152
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Lithuania
CS: LYQK
GT: 1309 tons
Year of build: 1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apuokas
IMO:7042409
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277267000
Callsign:LYQK
Former name(s):
- Igloo Star I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Sadko (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:1,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APUOKAS
© fran-tgn
APUOKAS
© Gena Anfimov
APUOKAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Angel Luis Godar Moreira on Jan 08, 2008 23:26 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your comments.
Angel L. Godar Moreira
John McMeechan on Jan 08, 2008 19:30 (9 years ago)
Hey Angel

Really like your shots of this grand old lady, still working and looking so smart! Built 1971 by VEB Volkswerft Stralsund -Stralsund, Atlantik II type trawler with yd/no 312. Apuokas, Lith (01), ex Igloo Star I, Belize (99), ex Sadko (orig name). As Sadko she made several visits to Lerwick during the early 1990s. Thanks for posting, always enjoy your great pictures!

Brgds/John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!